???? ჰუმანიტარულ აქციაში თითოეული მოქალაქისა და კერძო სექტორის მხარდაჭერა ქუთაისისა და ჩვენი ქვეყნის ღირსების საკითხია. ჩვენი მოძმე ერი ყოველთვის გვერდით გვედგა გასაჭირში, დადგა ჩვენი ჯერი- დავანახოთ ერთობა და მხარდაჭერა.
???? პროდუქციის შეგროვება 1 მარტიდან დაიწყება.
პროდუქციის მოწოდების სურვილის შემთხვევაში, ჰუმანიტარული ტვირთი შეგიძლიათ მიიტანოთ „იმერეთის დანიშნულების ადგილის მართვის ორგანიზაციაში” (ტურიზმის ცენტრში).
მისამართი:
ქუთაისი, რუსთაველის N9ა.
???? დამატებითი ინფორმაციის მისაღებად შეგიძლიათ დაუკავშირდეთ:
ირაკლი ქარქაშაძე, ქუთაისის მერის მოადგილე, 551 44 90 90 ;
მარიამ დევიძე, ა(ა)იპ „იმერეთის დანიშნულების ადგილის მართვის ორგანიზაციის” ხელმძღვანელი, 595 18 68 18.
???? For the past few days we have been living in a whole new reality where unity has acquired a special meaning and role. Our Ukrainian sisters and brothers are fighting bravely against our common enemy.
???? Kutaisi City Municipality, since the beginning of the war in Ukraine, has been in active contact with the self-governments of the Ukrainian cities with which Kutaisi has many years of friendly relations.
During the talks with the authorities of Kharkiv, Zhytomir, Lviv, Dnipro, Sumy, Zaporizhzhia , Mykolaiv, specific needs were identified, such as field hospital equipment, medicines, baby food and hygiene items, as well as other items that will be used in shelters and on the battlefield. Based on the above, humanitarian aid is being collected in support of Ukraine and to help the Ukrainian population affected by the hostilities.
???? Funds will be allocated from the Kutaisi City Municipality Reserve Fund for the humanitarian action.
In addition, an emergency fund has been set up where anyone can transfer money.
???? The fund account number is:
GE04BG0000000533490747 (Bank of Georgia).
NNLE Honorable and Meritorious citizens Hall.
Bank Code: BAGAGE22
GE52TB7508736080100010 (TBC).
Bank Code: TBCBGE22
Supporting every citizen and private sector in the humanitarian action is a matter of dignity for Kutaisi and our country. Our brotherly nation has always stood by us in adversity, our turn has come – to show unity and support.
???? Collection of products will begin from March 1. You can deliver the humanitarian aid to the “Imereti Destination Management Organization” (Tourism Center).
Address: Kutaisi, Rustaveli N9 a.
Contact persons: Irakli Karkashadze. Deputy Mayor of Kutaisi. 551 44 90 90;
Mariam Devidze, Head of NNLE “Imereti Destination Management Organization”. 595 18 68 18.